Pieter Dirksen

Harpsichordist - Musicologist - Organist

   
Home
Biography
News
Calendar
Recordings
Books & Editions
Articles
Papers & Lectures
Online Essays
Thematic Overview
of Publications
Concert Reviews
Links

Calendar of Recitals and other Solo Appearances

   

2017

 
12 February Grossburgwedel, Petrikirche, 16.00 (harpsichord, with Poppy Walshaw, cello): Lanzetti Hellendaal JSBach (Partita II) CPEBach
17 March Tiel, Maartenskerk, 20.00 (direction & harpsichord - with Margaretha Consort): Bach Johannespassion (first version 1724, in my reconstruction)
21 March Eisenach, Bachhaus, 19.30 (harpsichord): Bach Toccatas & Chorale Partitas
23 April Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ): Schildt Buxtehude Telemann, (harpsichord): Froberger
25-28 April Norrfjärden ('Düben' organ): Masterclass Sweelinck & Pupils
27 April Norrfjärden ('Düben' organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Schildt Weckmann Buxtehude Bach
4 May Hamburg, Staatsbibliothek, 18.00 (harpsichord - with Peter Holtslag (traverso), Ulf Grapenthin (violin) and Cassandra Luckhardt (gamba)): Telemann Paris Quartets
7 May Weener, Georgskirche (Schnitger organ): Scheidemann Reincken (An Wasserflüssen
10 May Amsterdam, Waalse Kerk, 20.00 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
11 May Utrecht, Geertekerk, 20.00 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
13 May Rotterdam, Doelen, 20.15 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
14 May Den Haag, Paleiskerk, 14.00 (with Combattimento): a.o. CPE Bach Harpsichord Concerto in g Wq 6
21 June Oosthuizen, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (Van Covelens (?) organ c.1520): Hofhaimer Farrant Byrd Sweelinck Frescobaldi
25 June Hamburg, Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte, 20.00 (harpsichord - with Mary Oleskiewicz (traverso), Ulf Grapenthin (violin) and Cassandra Luckhardt (gamba)): Telemann Paris Quartets
8 July Charolles, Église, 20.30 (Blumenroeder organ 2015): Scheidemann Sweelinck Buxtehude Cabanilles De Grigny Bach
16 July Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ c.1650 - with Schola Cantorum): François Couperin: Messe des Paroisses
23 July Baltanás (organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann Schildt Correa Froberger
24-25 July Palencia: Organ Course: Sweelinck and his Pupils
18 August Puurs, Sint Pieterskerk, 14.00-17.00 (Louis de la Haye organ 1723): masterclass vdKerckhoven & Chaumont
18 August Puurs, Sint Pieterskerk, 19.30 (Louis de la Haye organ 1723): vdKerckhoven Chaumont Bach
20 August Breda, Grote Kerk, 12.30 (organ Zeemans 1710 / Flentrop 1969): JSBach and the French (Grigny Raison Marchand)
23 September Medemblik, Sint Pieterskerk, 19.30 (Pieter de Backer organ 1650):Scheidemann Schildt Correa Froberger Bach
24 September Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 14.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
26 September Alkmaar, Theater de Vest, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
3 October Amersfoort, Aegtenkapel, 20.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
7 October Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 15.00 (Severijn organ c.1650): Cabanilles Chaumont Bach
29 October Ede, Cultura, 15.00 (harpsichord, with Combattimento): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
2 December Basel, Schola Cantorem (harpsichord) lecture-recital "The Secret of Sweelinck's Master Works"
   

2016

 
17 January Hengelo, Rabotheater, 15.00 (harpsichord): Harpsichord Concerto in d BWV 1059r with Combattimento
13 Maart Culemborg, Theater de Franssche School, 12.00: interviews a.o. on Bach reconstructions, concluded by short recital (young talent Sara de Vries, violin and Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Bach
9 April Maassluis, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
1 May Weener, Georgskirche (Schnitger/Wenthin organ 1710/1782 and harpsichord - with Hajo Wienroth, flute and Arwen Bouw, viola d'amore): Weckmann Giuliani Locatelli Telemann Bach
8 May Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ c.1650 - with Deborah Cachet, soprano; Susan Williams, trumpet): Organ presentation: Weckmann Handel Stölzel Couperin Krebs Bach
22 May Oldersum, Evangelische Kirche, 16.00 (Ahrend organ 2004-2012): Weckmann Scheidemann Froberger Böhm Buxtehude
5 June Bremen-Walle, Evangelische Kirche, 17.00 (Van der Putten organ 2002): Weckmann Froberger Cabanilles Böhm Buxtehude
14 June Lüneburg, Johanniskirche, 17.00 (Niehoff/Dropa organ, 1553/1715): Weckmann Scheidemann Böhm Bach (from Clüb III)
20 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 16.00 (Verhofstadt organ 1719): Bach from Clavierübung III: BWV 552, 678, 684, 802
24 June Elburg, Orgelmuseum, 20.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Frescobaldi Froberger Storace Scarlatti
26 June Soest, 16.00 (organ, with Franc Polman, violin): Biber Muffat Froberger Bach
27 June Leufsta Bruk, 20.00 (Cahman organ, 1728): Sweelinck Scheidemann Weckmann Buxtehude Bach
28 June - 1 July Leufsta Bruk (Cahman organ, 1728): organ course
21 July Leer, Große Reformierte Kirche, 20.00 (organ): Buxtehude Lübeck JSBach WFBach Krebs Boëly
1 August Sittard, Christus’ Hemelvaartkerk, 20.00 (Van Assendelft organ 1748 - with Collegium ad Mosam): Scarlatti Handel (Cuckoo & Nightingale Concerto) Dall'Abaco Bach (a.o. Concerto in D minor)
24 August Langweer, Hervormde Kerk (Van Dam organ 1784 and regals): Sweelinck Scheidemann Froberger Böhm Bach
16 September Den Haag, Paleiskerk, 11.30: lecture-recital: "Johann Jakob Froberger in Dresden" (Internationales Heinrich-Schütz-Fest)
25 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severijn organ and harpsichord): Froberger 400 Jaar: Froberger Weckmann
7 October Middelburg, Lutherse Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord and Duyschot/Müller organ 1707/1754): Froberger Weckmann LCouperin(Froberger Festival)
8 October Middelburg, Engelse Kerk (harpsichord): lecture(-recital) Froberger performance practice (Froberger Festival)
18 October Wien, Franziskanerkirche, 20.00 (Wöckherl organ 1642 and harpsichord): Froberger Weckmann (www.mdw.ac.at/iatgm/froberger_tagung)
6 November Delden, Blasiuskerk, 16.00 (met Combattimento): a.o. Handel Cuckoo & Nightingale Concerto
4 December Münster, Apostelkirche, 16.00 (harpsichord, with Le Chardon): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
   

2015

 
24 January Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw, 20.15 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
1 February Hof, Michaeliskirche, 17.00 (Heidenreich organ 1834): JSBach WFBach Franck Brandts-Buys
6 February Enschede, Muziekcentrum, 20.15 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
11 February Tiel, Agnietenhof, 20.15 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento
19 April Calw/Hirsau (harpsichord, with Poppy Walshaw, cello): JSBach WFBach CPEBach JCFBach Geminiani Lanzetti
17 May St. Oedenrode, Martinuskerk (Smits organ 1839): Tunder Buxtehude Kerll Bach
24 May Tiel, Caeciliakapel, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
30 May Bremen-Walle, Evangelische Kirche, 17.00 (van der Putten organ 2002): Schildt Frescobaldi Tunder Buxtehude Bach/Johann Ernst
7 June Grimbergen, 17.00 (Potvlieghe organs 1999 & 2004): Frescobaldi Titelouze Cornet Buxtehude Bach
19 June Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Bosch organ c.1675 & Verhofstadt organ 1719): Frescobaldi Correa Bach (Orgelbüchlein, Toccata F)
4 July Zuidbroek, 20.00 (Schitger-Freytag organ 1795): Buxtehude Bruhns JSBach WFBach Krebs
7 July Haarlem, Bavokerk, 17.00 (Müller organ 1738): Buxtehude Bruhns Krebs Bach
8-10 July Schiedam (harpsichord): CD-recording with Combattimento, a.o. Bach Harpsichord Concerto in d (after BWV 35, 1056 and 1059)
26 July Hamburg, Catharinenkirche (Scherer-Flentrop organ 1605/2013): Scheidemann Bruhns Buxtehude WFBach Reger
31 July Antwerpen, Cathedral, 12.45 (Metzler organ 1993): Buxtehude Bach
31 July Haringe, Sint-Martinuskerk, 20.00 (Van Peteghem organ 1778): Bull Buxtehude JSBach WFBach Brandts-Buys (www.orgelconcerten.be)
8 August Anloo, Magnuskerk (Radeker-Garrels organ 1718): Tunder Buxtehude Bach
23 August Zutphen, Broerenkerk, 11.00 (harpsichord, with Gut Feelings): Frescobaldi (Cellofestival Zutphen)
6 September Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger/Wenthin organ 1710/1782): Frescobaldi (harpsichord) & Bach (organ)
19 September Oostzaan, 20.15 (organ): Handel 3 Organ Concerti with Combattimento
15 October St. Petersburg, Tauride Palace (Grenzing organ): Bach Hendriks Brandts-Buys
18 October Moscow, Catholic Cathedral (Kuhn organ): Bach Hendriks Martin Reger
20 October Yakutsk (organ): Bach Hendriks Brandts-Buys
1 November Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 11.00 (organ): Handel 2 Organ Concerti with Combattimento
6 November Barneveld, Oude Kerk, 20.00 (organ & harpsichord): JS Bach: Partita "Sei gegrüsset" BWV 768, Partita II BWV 826, WF Bach Polonaises
15 November Hoorn, Het Foreestenhuis, 20.00: Pieter Dirksen (harpsichord), Ralph Meulenbroeks (viola da gamba) and members of Combattimento: Rameau Concert V, DScarlatti Sonates (and music by Marais, Telemann, Tartini, Neumann, Janitsch)
9 December Weener, Georgskirche, 19.00 (harpsichord, with Le Chardon): Bach Triple Concerto BWV 1044 etc
   

2014

 
5 March Worpswede, Zionskirche, 17.00 (Ahrend organ 2012): Weckmann Froberger Buxtehude Bach Krebs
7 March Middelburg, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Bach Das Wohltemperierte Clavier I, Partita II
11 March London, Horniman Museum, 15.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Gibbons (presentation of the collection of essays "Networks of Music and Culture in the Late Sixteenth and early Seventeenth Centuries")
4 May Roggel (Verschueren organ 1996): Weckmann Buxtehude Bach Krebs Alain
15 May Freiberg, Dom (Silbermann organs 1714 and 1719): Weckmann Buxtehude Bach Krebs
18 May Gräfenhain, Kirche, 17.00 (Thielemann organ 1731): Tunder Weckmann Buxtehude Böhm Bach Krebs
23 May Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperierte Clavier I
24 May Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperierte Clavier II/1-16
25 May Garmerwolde, Hervormde Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperierte Clavier II/17-24
1 June Cuijk, Martinuskerk (Severijn organ; with Poppy Walshaw, violoncello): Tunder Rameau CPEBach
11-15 June Hof (Franken): Sweelinck-Scheidt organ course
21 June Groningen, Martini (Schnitger organ): Tunder complete organ music (with Vincent van Laar)
5 July Bremen-Walle, Evangelische Kirche, 17.00 (van der Putten organ 2002): Scheidemann Tunder Froberger Buxtehude Bach
15 July Maastricht, OLV-Basiliek (Severijn organ): Tunder Buxtehude Bach Alain
15 August Kopenhagen, Trinitatis Church, 12.00 (Marcussen/Andersen organ 1956/1977): Tunder Buxtehude Bach
17 August Frederiksborg, Slotkirke. 17.00 (Compenius organ 1610, Andersen organ 1972): Sweelinck Scheidemann Tunder Bach
20 August Elsinore, Maria Kirke, 20.00 (Lorentz/Frietzsch/Marcussen organ 1641/1663/1997): Van Noordt Tunder Buxtehude Bach
7 September Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger/Wenthin organ 1710/1782): Tunder CPEBach
11 September Deventer, Synagoge, 20.00 (organ & direction): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Benedictus, with Margareta Consort
12 September Kampen, Buitenkerk 20.00 (organ & direction): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Benedictus, with Margareta Consort
13 September Groningen, Aakerk, 20.00 (organ & direction): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Benedictus, with Margareta Consort
17 September Groningen, Martini (Schnitger organ): recording of Tunder's complete organ music (with Vincent van Laar)
5 October Heeswijk, Abdijkerk, 16.00 (Reil organ 1981): Buxtehude
16 October Eisenach, Bachhaus (harpsichord): Das Wohltemperirte Clavier I
15 November Oldersum, Reformierte Kirche (Ahrend organ and harpsichord - with Le Chardon): Händel organ concertos Telemann Purcell
21-22 Nov Cambridge (organ): Sweelinck Bach masterclass (Cambridge Academy of Organ Studies)
29 November Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 13.00 (harpsichord): CPEBach (lecture-recital)
   

2013

 
8 February Austerlitz, Beauforthuis, 20.00 (harpsichord & direction): Hacquart Reincken Verrijt Benedictus De Koninck with Margareta Consort
9 February Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord & direction): Hacquart Reincken Verrijt Benedictus De Koninck with Margareta Consort
6 March Leeuwarden, De Harmonie, 20.15: Bach Organ Concerto in d BWV 1052a with Noord-Nederlands Orkest
7 March Groningen, De Oosterpoort, 20.15: Bach Organ Concerto in d BWV 1052a with Noord-Nederlands Orkest
10 March Verl, Heimathaus (harpsichord - with Franc Polman, violin): Bach Sonatas, Preludes & Fugues
21 March Eisenach Bachhaus (harpsichord): Bach Birthday Concert: Scheidemann Froberger Bach
8-10 April Moscow, Tchaikovsky Conservatory: Sweelinck Masterclass (Sweelinck Festival Moscow)
9 April Moscow, Tchaikovsky Conservatory (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Sweelinck Festival Moscow)
16 April Arnhem, Musis Sacrum, 20.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
20 April Rotterdam, De Doelen, 20.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
5 May Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger organ): Scheidemann
8 June Amsterdam, Orgelpark, 20.15 (Nicolai organ copy): Anonymous (Buxheim Tablature, Kleber Tablature) Hofhaimer Sweelinck
14 June Zuidhorn, Hervormde kerk (Schnitger-Freytag organ and harpsichord): Johann Ludwig Krebs
21 June Culemborg, Barbarakerk (Choir organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Froberger Kerll Böhm
23 June St. Oedenrode, Martinuskerk (Smits organ; with Franc Polman, violin): Scheidemann Muffat Biber Bach Krebs
30 June Cuijk, Martinuskerk (Severijn organ; with Vincent van Ballegooien, baroque oboe): Krebs
21 July Kerkrade, Abdijkerk Rolduc (Vermeulen organ; with Vicky Laws, oboe): Krebs Bach
25 July Roskilde, Domkirke (Raphaelis organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach Krebs
28 July Hamburg, Catharinenkirche (Scherer-Flentrop organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Krebs
31 July Maastricht, St. Janskerk (Binvignat-Verschueren Organ): Böhm Bach Krebs
23 August Utrecht (harpsichord): Froberger Libro Secondo (Festival Early Music)
29 August Woerden, Petruskerk (JHH Bätz organ): Scheidt Böhm Bach
5 September Hamburg, Hamburg Museum, 15.00 (Fleischer 1719 harpsichord): Scheidemann (Scheidemann-Selle Festival Hamburg)
6 September Hamburg, Hamburg Museum, 20.00 (Fleischer 1719 harpsichord; with Ulf Grapenthin and Galina Roreck, violin; Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): Reincken Hortus Musicus (Scheidemann-Selle Festival Hamburg)
7 September Hamburg, Catharinenkirche, 19.00-24.00, "Scheidemann-Selle-Nacht" (Scherer-Flentrop organ): Scheidemann (Scheidemann-Nacht)
8 September Hamburg, Catharinenkirche, 17.00, Orgelvesper (Scherer-Flentrop organ): Scheidemann Magnificat 3. toni
8 September Hamburg, Museum fur Kunst und Gewerbe, 20.00 (Zell 1728 harpsichord; with Ulf Grapenthin, violin): Schop Bleyer Scheidemann Reincken (Scheidemann-Selle Festival Hamburg)
20 September Paris, Institut Neerlandais (La Suave Melodia: Rachael Beesley, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Regina Albanez, theorbo - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Petersen Schenck Nozeman Buxtehude
27 September Amsterdam, Waalse Kerk, 20.15: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in e with "Eik & Linde"
28 September Barneveld, Dorpskerk, 20.00: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in e with "Eik & Linde"
29 September Abcoude, Dorpskerk, 20.00: WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in e with "Eik & Linde"
5 October Utrecht, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Scheidemann
6 October Cuijk, Martinuskerk (Severijn organ and harpsichord): Scheidemann Bach
   

2012

 
13 January Den Haag, Lutherse Kerk, 17.00 (JHH Bätz organ 1762; w. Siri Thornhill, soprano): JSBach WFBach
21 January Heukelum, Hervormde Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Bach Partita I II & VI (In memoriam Gustav Leonhardt)
26 February Voorschoten, Ambachts- en Baljuwhuis, 15.30 (La Suave Melodia: Rachael Beesley, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Regina Albanez, theorbo - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Petersen Schenck van Noordt Nozeman Rosier
4 March Weener, Georgskirche, 17.00 (harpsichord and Schnitger organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Weckmann Bach
18 March Nieuw Scheemda, 15.00 (Schnitger organ 1698 and harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann Buxtehude
23 March Kempen Paterskirche (König organ 1752 and harpsichord): Bach Fantasias & Fugues
6 May Hamburg-Neuenfelde (Schnitger organ 1688): Sweelinck Buxtehude Reincken Bach
11 May Amsterdam Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ (clavichord, harpsichord): a.o. CPEBach Rondo for clavichord in C, JSBach Kaffeekantate w. Combattimento Consort
20 May Amsterdam Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal (harpsichord; live radio broadcast): Sweelinck
25 May Amsterdam, Oude Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann (opening concert Sweelinck Harpsichord Festival)
27 May Cuijk Martinuskerk (Severin organ c.1640 and harpsichord): Sweelinck
1 June Middelburg, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations (with introductory lecture)
9 June Oldberkoop, Bonifatiuskerk, 20.00 (La Suave Melodia with Frans Robert Berkhout, bassoon): Vivaldi Schenck
10 June Amsterdam, Felix Meritis, 15.00 (La Suave Melodia with Frans Robert Berkhout, bassoon): Vivaldi Schenck
16 June Leipzig, Altes Rathaus, 22.30 (harpsichord): Kuhnau, Bach Partita I & VI (Leipzig Bach Festival)
18 July Moscow, Catholic Cathedral (Kuhn organ): Buxtehude Bach Martin Boëly Zwart Franck
20 July Moscow, Lutheran Cathedral (Sauer organ): Buxtehude Bach Vierne Martin Brandts-Buys
11 August Eckelrade (Robustelly organ): Reincken Buxtehude Strunck Bach Vierne Cabanilles
24 Augustus Utrecht (harpsichord): Böhm Bach Partita II (Festival Early Music)
7 September Münster, Lambertikirche (organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann JSBach WFBach Boëly
8 September Tholen, Oude Stadhuis (harpsichord): Sweelinck (with introductory lecture)
13-15 Sept Göteborg, Organ Academy
14 September Göteborg, Örgryte New Church, 21.00 (organ): Scheidemann Tunder Buxtehude Reincken
17 September Dordrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 17.30 (harpsichord): Bach Art of Fugue 1742 (Dordrecht Bach Festival)
23 September Treviso, Santa Caterina, 16.30 (Zanin organ): Sweelinck Titelouze Peraza Gibbons Scheidt Merula
27 September Groningen, Aa-Kerk: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
28 September Boxtel, Protestantse Kerk, 19.30 (organ): Bach
28 September Boxtel, Sint-Petrusbasiliek, 20.30: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
30 September Amsterdam, Concertgebouw Kleine Zaal. 14.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
30 September Amersfoort, de Flint, 20.15: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
6 October Deventer, Grote Synagoge, 19.30 (harpsichord, with Karolina Hartmann, soprano and Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba): Sweelinck (Sweelinckfestival Deventer)
7 October Pomssen (near Leipzig), 17.00 (Richter organ 1671): Sweelinck Titelouze Scheidt Correa Strunck Buxtehude
14 October Groningen, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Sweelinck-integrale Groningen)
15 October Amsterdam, Universiteitsbibliotheek, Doelenzaal, 15.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Sweelinck-dag Amsterdam)
18 October Enschede, Grote Kerk, 20.00: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
19 October Tholen, Grote Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
26 October Amsterdam, Orgelpark (organ, with Franc Polman, viola d'amore and violin): Martin (Sonata da chiesa, Agnus Dei) Bach Biber
28 October Ede, Cultura, 15.00: Stanley organ concerto with Combattimento Consort
4 November Culemborg, Forthuis Werk aan het Spoel, 15.00 (harpsichord): Bach
11 November Leer-Loga, 19.30 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Mein junges Leben, Bach 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon
   

2011

 
12 February Montreal, McGill University, Redpath Hall, 20.00 (harpsichord and organ): Sweelinck
13 February Montreal, McGill University, Redpath Hall, 9.30: Sweelinck Masterclass
27 February Heiloo, Witte Kerk, 15.00 (harpsichord, w strings): Bach Concerto in F Minor [and Vivaldi Four Seasons]
2 March Aberdeen, King’s College Chapel, 19.30 (organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck & Philips
13 March Loosdrecht, Kasteel Sypestein, 11.00 (harpsichord, w. Carolien van ’t Hof, traverso): Jacquet JSBach WFBach CPEBach
20 March Amsterdam, Amstelkerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidt Schildt Scheidemann
26 March Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (virginal, w. Valeria Mignaco, soprano): Dowland: songs & keyboard settings by Byrd Randall Gibbons & Schildt
3 April Deil, 11.00 (harpsichord, w. Sanne de Graaf, cello & Chris Duindam, violin): Muffat Handel Leclair Couperin (a.o. Les Barricades)
16 April Oostzaan, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, w. Catharijne Consort): Rameau Concert 5 a.o.
21 April Bogotá, Teatro Major (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
1 May Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Art of Fugue (version 1742), Italian Concerto, Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue
11 May Bydgoszc (Poland): Lecture-recital (harpsichord): "Die Entstehungsgeschichte von Bachs Kunst der Fuge"
22 May Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
28 May Utrecht, Academiegebouw: Lecture-recital (harpsichord): "De vroegste versie van Bachs Kunst der Fuge"
3 June Amsterdam, Oude Kerk, 20.00 (organ): Bach Cantata 35 w. Maarten Engeltjes & Combattimento Consort
4 June Leiden, Stadsgehoorzaal, 20.15 (organ): Bach Cantata 35 w. Nathalie Stutzmann & Combattimento Consort
5 June Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 14.15 (organ): Bach Cantata 35 w. Nathalie Stutzmann & Combattimento Consort
11 June Tiel, Lutherse Kerk [Caeciliakapel], 20.00 (harpsichord): Bach Partita II, Italian Concerto, Sonata in d
12 June Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 16.00 (harpsichord): Bach Partita II V & VI
9 July Anloo, Magnuskerk (Radeker-Garrels organ): Praetorius Scheidemann Schildt Froberger Kerll Böhm Bach
23 July Gronsveld (Phillip Le Picard organ): Titelouze Sweelinck Scheidemann Strunck Kerll Krebs Bach
2 September Culemborg, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Verhofstadt organ): Buxtehude Strunck Krebs Bach (Fantasias)
4 September Cuijk, Martinuskerk, 16.00 (Severin organ): Titelouze Byrd Cornet Merula Buxtehude Böhm
14 September Dordrecht, Grote Kerk, 20.00 (Verschueren organ): Buxtehude Bach
16 September Martinengo [near Bergamo] (Ramina organ): Bach - Mühlhausen pieces (a.o. BWV 550 569 579 652 766 767)
22 September Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
23 September Heerlen, Schouwburg (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
24 September Den Haag, Nieuwe Kerk (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
25 September Den Bosch, De Toonzaal (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer w Combattimento Consort
8 October Lemgo, St. Marien (a.o. Slegel/West organ): Titelouze Sweelinck Buxtehude Bach Brandts-Buys
27 November Enschede, Grote Kerk, 11.00 (organ): Bach Cantatas 35 and 169 w. Maarten Engeltjes & Baroque Academy of the Netherlands Symphony Orchestra
   

2010

 
16 Januari Heukelum, Hervormde Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
28 february Herkenbosch, Kasteel Daelenbroeck, 12.15 (La Suave Melodia: Hanneke Wierenga, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Marais (La Gamme) Couperin
29 March Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
9 May Eenum, 16.00 (Schnitger organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann Kerll Froberger Bach (BWV 770 913 950 1095)
16 May Gelsenkirchen (harpsichord): Bach 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon
6 June Mühlheim (harpsichord): Bach 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon
18 June Utrecht, Gebouw K & W, 20.15 (harpsichord): WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in D with Combattimento Consort
19 June Leipzig, Michaeliskirche, 20.00 (harpsichord): WFBach Harpsichord Concerto in D with Combattimento Consort (Leipziger Bachfest)
25 June Deventer, Lebuïnuskerk, 20.00 (Holtgräve organ): JSBach WFBach
3 July Belfast, International Conference on Baroque Music, Delegates Concert (harpsichord): WFBach
22 July Houthem (Binvignat organ, with Sachiyo Hayashi, traverso) JSBach WFBach CPEBach
26-27 July Palencia organ Academy: Masterclass Bach Sonatas & Chorale Partitas
28 July Palencia (organ): Bach
29 July Haarlem Nieuwe Kerk (harpsichord): Froberger Muffat Bach (Haarlem Organ Festival)
5 August Oostkamp (Van den Eynde organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Correa Scheideman Cornet Kerll Cabanilles
19 August Amsterdam, Oude Kerk, 20.15 (harpsichord): Art of Fugue with Combattimento Consort
11 September Rotterdam-Charlois, Oude Kerk (Hess organ, with Marike Tuin, violoncello): Telemann JSBach WFBach JCFBach
19 September Cuijk (Severin organ): Cornet Schildt Cabanilles Bach
3 October Alphen aan de Rijn, Oudhoornse Kerk (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
12 October Breda, Chassé (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
13 October Leiden, Stadsgehoorzaal (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
17 October Amsterdam, Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
19 October Utrecht, Geertekerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
20 October Rhenen, Cunerakerk, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
21 October Westzaan, Zuidervermaning, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
22 October Deventer, Penninckshuis, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
23 October Maastricht, St. Jan, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
24 October Amsterdam, Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, 20.15 (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck
29 October Kassel, Alte Brüderkirche, 18.00 (harpsichord): Cabanilles LCouperin Tomkins Merula Steigleder Weckmann vNoordt Storace
30 October Kassel, Museum für Sepulkralkultur, 17.00 (La Suave Melodia: Rachael Beesley, violin - Cassandra Luckhardt, viola da gamba - Pieter Dirksen, harpsichord): Froberger Rebel Marais (La Gamme) Leclair
31 October Reduzum, Hervormde Kerk, 16.00 (vGruisen organ): Weckmann Cabanilles Reincken Bach
   

2009

 
14 January Almere, Schouwburg, 20.30 (harpsichord & musical direction): Lully, Phaëton premiere
7 February Heerenveen, Posthuis Theater, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
8 February Amsterdam, Theater de Meervaart, 14.30: Lully, Phaëton
13 February Helmond: Theater ’t Speelhuis, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
20 February Amerongen, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, organ & direction), Norg Consort: Schütz Schein Buxtehude Böhm
21 February Norg, Hervormde Kerk, 20.00 (harpsichord, organ & direction): Norg Consort
26 February Den Haag, Theater de Regentes, 20.30: Lully, Phaëton
8 March Amsterdam Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal, 10.00 (harpsichord; live radio broadcast): Bach Toccata in e, Sarabande in e
11 March Apeldoorn, Schouwburg Orpheus, 20.00: Lully, Phaëton
13 March Leiden, Leidsche Schouwburg, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
14 March Utrecht, Doopsgezinde Kerk, 13.00 (harpsichord): Bach Toccatas in g and f#, Partita III in a (Bach Harpsichord Festival Utrecht)
29 March Köln, Friedenskirche, 20.00 (Bernard Edskes organ): Schildt Böhm Bach
14 April Hardenberg, Theater de Voorvechter, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
15 April Kampen, Stadsgehoorzaal, 20.15: Lully, Phaëton
19 April Leeuwarden, De Harmonie, 12.00 (harpsichord): Bach Concerto in a BWV 1044 with Combattimento Consort
23 April Roosendaal, De Kring, 20.00: Concerto BWV 1044
25 April Oostzaan, Grote Kerk, 20.00: Concerto BWV 1044
26 April Amsterdam, Concertgebouw, 14.15: Concerto BWV 1044
22 May Deventer, De Hereeniging, 16.15 (harpsichord): Scheidt Scheidemann Schildt Siefert (Reincken Festival)
24 May Zeeland/Brabant (Smits organ): JSBach WFBach Handel Krebs Brandts-Buys
3 July Culemborg (Verhofstadt organ): Buxtehude Böhm Bach
26 July Smarano (organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck Rossi Böhm Bach (Smarano Organ Academy)
27-29 July Smarano: organ course, 'Georg Böhm & the Thuringian Chorale Partita' (Smarano Organ Academy)
1 August Leens, 20.00 (Hinsch organ): Kerll Böhm Handel Bach
15 August Eckelrade (Robustelly organ): Scheidemann Correa LCouperin Kerll Handel Bach
21 August Haringe (Van Peteghem organ): Scheidemann Dumage Böhm Bach
29 August Sengwarden (harpsichord, with Gesualdo Consort): Sweelinck (Musikfest Bremen)
30 August Cuijk, Protestantse Kerk, 17.00 (Van Hirtum organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck Bach
2-4 September Moscow, Caikovski Conservatory: organ & harpsichord master class
5 September Moscow, Izmaijlovo Court (harpsichord): Sweelinck Bull Siefert Scheidemann
6 September Moscow, Catholic Cathedral (Kuhn organ): JSBach WFBach Krebs Reger Brandts-Buys
12 September Kantens (Huys organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Scheidemann Correa Tunder Kerll Cabanilles
18 September Oegstgeest, Groene Kerkje, 20.15 (harpsichord; with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais Bach
30 September Stapelmoor (Ostfriesland), 20.00 (organ; with Keren Motseri, soprano): LCouperin FCouperin DeLalande (ORFEO Festival)
4 October Weener (Ostfriesland), 17.00 (harpsichord): 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Le Chardon (ORFEO Festival)
18 October Arnhem, Kasteel Doornenburg, 14.00 (harpsichord; with Bram Kreeftmeijer, oboe): Telemann JSBach CPEBach Hertel
6 December Hengelo, Waterstaatskerk, 12.00 (harpsichord): Bach Concerto in g BWV 1058 with Il Concerto Barocco
   

2008

 
8 February Frankfurt (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
9 March Terheijden (organ - with Sanne de Graaf, violoncello): Vivaldi WFBach Mozart Toller
17 April Den Haag Gemeentemuseum (Leenhouwer 1787 harpsichord - with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais Kühnel Schenck Bach
20 April Amsterdam Concertgebouw Spiegelzaal (harpsichord; live radio broadcast): Sweelinck
27 April Haarzuilens Castle (harpsichord - with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais Kühnel Schenck Bach
2 May Deventer, Penninckshuis, 16.15 (harpsichord): Sweelinck (Reincken-Festival)
23 May Dordrecht ('Bach' organ): Bach c.1714: Concerti Toccata Chorales
31 May Groningen, Martinikerk: Lustig (Suites for harpsichord) JSBach CPEBach (Concerti for two harpsichords with Vincent van Laar)
1 June St Oedenrode, Martinuskerk(Smits organ - with Sanne de Graaf, violoncello): Buxtehude Vivaldi JSBach CPEBach Mozart Toller
11 June La Coruña: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
22 June Bad Homburg (Bürgy organ): Sweelinck JSBach WFBach Brandts-Buys
27 June Beverwijk (Christian Müller organ): Buxtehude Bach
29 June Amsterdam Nieuwe Kerk (both organs!): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
6 July Cuijk (Severijn organ): Faenza-Codex Hofhaimer Farrant Blithemann Bull Titelouze Sweelinck
23 July Smarano (Ghirardelli organ): Scheidemann
29 July Roermond Caroluskapel (Robustelly organ): Bach
31 July Woerden, Petruskerk (JHH Bätz organ): Sweelinck Scheidt Buxtehude Bach
10 August Neer (Verschueren organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Bach
18 September Treviso/Ponzano (organ) Buxtehude Reincken Böhm WFBach Krebs
21 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk, 19h: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
27 September Buren (harpsichord - with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Bach Sonatas & Toccatas
5 October Den Haag Oudkatholieke Kerk, 14.30 (Schütz Festival): La Suave Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen: Schütz and Strunck
13-16 October Masterclass Ostfriesland (2. Internationale Orgelakademie)
16 October Aurich (Ahrend organ & harpsichord - with Hajo Wienroth, flute & Simon Standage, violin): Böhm JSBach CPEBach
8 November Utrecht, Lutherse Kerk, 19.30 (harpsichord - with Fred Jacobs, 11-course Baroque lute): Dufaut Gautier Chambonnières LCouperin Froberger
10 November Basel Bischofshof/Münstersaal, 19.30 (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann Cabanilles
11 November Basel, Schola Cantorum: Sweelinck Course
   

2007

14 January The Hague/Hofwijck (harpsichord): Sweelinck vNoordt Chambonnières Dumont Froberger
4 February Verl (harpsichord): Buxtehude Reincken Böhm Bach
6 May Utrecht Lutherse Kerk (harpsichord - with La Suave Melodia): Buxtehude
8 May Kempen Paterskirche (Ludwig König organ & harpsichord - with La Suave Melodia): Buxtehude
9 May Amsterdam Waalse Kerk (Christiaan Müller organ & harpsichord - with La Suave Melodia): Buxtehude (commemoration concert on Buxtehude's 300th dying day, including premiere of newly-discovered chorale fantasia!)
13 May Cuijk Martinuskerk (Severin organ): Weckmann & Buxtehude
19 May Haarlem Lutherse Kerk - Haarlemse Clavecimbeldagen (slotconcert): Storace Pasquini Alessandro & Domenico Scarlatti
20 May Venray Grote Kerk (harpsichord & organ): Buxtehude & Domenico Scarlatti
24 June Alkmaar Grote Kerk (Franz Caspar Schnitger organ): early Buxtehude
1 July Amsterdam Nieuwe Kerk (Schonat/Duyschot organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
3 July Nijmegen Stevenskerk (Ludwig König organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Reincken Cabanilles Bach (Passacaglia)
8 August Gronsveld (Phillip Le Picard organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Böhm de Grigny Bach
9 August Utrecht Willibrorduskerk (harpsichord): Bach & Scarlatti
17 August Naumburg Wenzelskirche (Zacharias Hildebrandt organ): Van Noordt Buxtehude Bach Langlais
30 August Utrecht Willibrorduskerk, 15.00 (Early Music Festival): La Suave Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): cantatas & sonata by Buxtehude
15 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk, 17.00 (harpsichord): Bach Toccata D, Sonata d, French Suite V, Chromatic Fantasy & Fugue (Bachfestival Amsterdam)
18-22 Sept Montepulciano (Tuscany): Buxtehude course & harpsichord recital
29 September Arnhem Musis Sacrum: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
1 October Wageningen Junushoff: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
4 October Roosendaal De Kring: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
6 October Breda Chassé: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
7 October Amsterdam Concertgebouw: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 October Utrecht Jacobikerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
10 October Tilburg Concertzaal: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
13 October Groningen Martinikerk (Franz Caspar Schnitger organ): Buxtehude
30 October Freiburg/Br, Buxtehude-Festival (harpsichord): Buxtehude & Bach
17 November Groningen Martinikerk (Jean-Baptiste Le Picard organ): Händel Concerto Op. 4/1 [& Alexander's Feast] with Northern Consort
30 November Mexico City: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
   

2006

 
28 January Zaltbommel (harpsichord, with Cassandra Luckhardt, gamba): Marais & Bach
23 April Wouw Lambertuskerk (organ): Bach & Mozart
27-30 April Sanzeno/Trentino (masterclass): Scheidemann & Reincken
28 April Sanzeno/Trentino (organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Correa Reincken
4-8 May Dronrijp & Leeuwarden (masterclass Prins Claus Conservatorium [Groningen] Sweelinck & the North German School
5 May Dronrijp (Bader organ, together with Wolfgang Zerer): Bull Sweelinck Scheidemann Correa LCouperin Rossi
11 June Sambleben (organ): Buxtehude Pachelbel Bach Krebs
17 June Tangermünde (Scherer organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Pachelbel Bach
25 June Cuijk Martinuskerk (Severijn organ; with Sara Jaeggi & Helena Wiklund, sopranos): FCouperin & Pachelbel
1 July Anloo (Garrels organ): Sweelinck Buxtehude Pachelbel Bach
6 July L'Aquila (organ): Sweelinck Rossi Correa Kerll Pachelbel
25 July Roermond Caroluskapel (Robustelly organ): FCouperin JSBach
30 July Beek/Limburg (organ): LCouperin Kerll Bach
3 August Noorbeek (harpsichord): Bach Clavierübung II etc
14 August Göteborg (Örgryte organ): Buxtehude
22 August Argentan (organ): Weckmann Buxtehude JSBach WFBach
16 September Maastricht (Festival Musica Sacra): La Suava Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): Rosenmüller Albrici Buxtehude Meister Krieger
17 September Maastricht (Festival Musica Sacra): La Suava Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): Buxtehude
23 September Buren (organ & harpsichord; with Bram Kreeftmeijer,oboe): Marcello Vivaldi JSBach WFBach Mozart
8 October Arnhem Kasteel Doornenburg (harpsichord; with Bram Kreeftmeijer,oboe): Vivaldi Marcello Bach Scarlatti
17 October Aberdeen (organ): Sweelinck Schildt Buxtehude Krebs Bach
18 October Aberdeen (masterclass): Organ music from the 17th century
22 October Calw/Hirsau (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
   

2005

 
30 January Putten Kasteel Oldenaller (harpsichord): JSBach ALCouperin
26 February Kampen Bovenkerk (organ; w. Anne Grimm, soprano): Böhm JSBach WFBach
16 April Aberdeen (organ & virginals): Farrant Preston Blitheman Byrd Bull
17 May Buenos Aires (harpsichord): Buxtehude Bach ALCouperin
19 June Cuijk (organ): François Couperin Messe pour les Paroisses
26 June Dublin St. Michael (organ): Buxtehude Bach Alain
4 July Hoevelaken: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 July Deventer Grote Kerk (organ & harpsichord): Bach
12 July Roermond (harpsichord & organ): Purcell Buxtehude Rameau
17-20 July Smarano/Italy: Sweelinck Masterclass
19 July Smarano (organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck Bull Scheidemann Buxtehude
14 August Falaise/Normandy (organ): Sweelinck Titelouze LCouperin De Grigny Bach
20 August Leens (organ): Buxtehude Reincken
25 August Asschau (harpsichord): Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
18 September Maastricht (Musica Sacra Festival): La Suava Melodia directed by Pieter Dirksen (organ & harpsichord): Sacred Dialogues by Weckmann, Dalla Ciaia and Benedictus
2 October Heeswijk-Dinther (organ): JSBach Mozart Reger (Ave Maria) Franck (IIIme Choral)
15 October Berlin Konzerthaus (harpsichord): Sweelinck
5 November Wadenoijen (organ; with Bram Kreeftmeijer, oboe): Vivaldi, Bach, Mozart
   

2004

 
16 April Fribourg (organ): Sweelinck
2 May Roggel (organ & harpsichord): Bach & Buxtehude
23 May Bath: Bach Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
28 May Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: Musicalisches Opfer with Combattimento Consort
2 June Stockholm German Church (organ): Scheidemann Düben Buxtehude
20 June Wouw Lambertuskerk (organ): Sweelinck Bull Scheidemann Buxtehude
7 July Amsterdam Concertgebouw: Handel organ concerti with Combattimento Consort
17 July Manchester Royal Northern College (with Tassilio Erhardt, violin): Biber Muffat Lübeck
22 July Valkenburg (organ; with Helena Wiklund soprano): Monteverdi Muffat Schütz Buxtehude Bach
29 August Cuijk Martinuskerk (organ & harpsichord): Louis Couperin
1 September Brouwershaven Grote Kerk (organ): Kerll Buxtehude Bach
11 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk Bach Festival (harpsichord): Art of Fugue
20 September Den Haag Mauritshuis (harpsichord): Sweelinck
25 September Zutphen Grote Kerk (organ): Buxtehude
7 October Tilburg Concertzaal: Bach Concerto in A (BWV 1055) with Combattimento Consort
10 October Amsterdam Concertgebouw: Bach Concerto in A (BWV 1055) with Combattimento Consort
16 October Ljubljana St Stanislaus (organ): Buxtehude
18 October Ljubljana Cankarjev Dom (organ): Sweelinck Scheidemann Bach
   

2003

 
2 March Milaan San Allessandro (organ): Kerll Scheidemann Bach
8 March Haarlem Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Wohltemperiertes Clavier II Part 1
22 March Haarlem Concertgebouw (harpsichord): Wohltemperiertes Clavier II Part 2
30 March Tiel Caeciliakapel (harpsichord): Bach
6 July Cuijk (organ): Correa & Scheidemann
9 July Alkmaar Laurenskerk (both organs): Sweelinck Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
30 augustus Uithuizen (organ): Scheidemann Buxtehude Bach
21 September Paris Institut Néerlandais (harpsichord): Sweelinck
26 September Amsterdam Engelse Kerk (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
5 October Denekamp (harpsichord): Bach Goldberg Variations
12 November Belgrado Town Hall (harpsichord): Buxtehude Froberger Bach
15 November Wageningen Grote Kerk (organ & harpsichord): Buxtehude & Bach
   

2002

 
25 Januari Apeldoorn ‘t Loo: Goldberg Concerto in d with Combattimento Consort
30 Januari Dortmund: Bach Concerto in D (BWV 1054) with Combattimento Consort
1 Maart Rome San Caecilia: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
2 March Arnhem Musis sacrum: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
7 March Amstelveen: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 March Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
10 March Den Bosch: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
  Groningen Oosterpoort: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
8 June Breukelen (organ; with Helena Wiklund, soprano): Sweelinck Schütz Buxtehude Mozart Distler
9 June Dordrecht (harpsichord): Sweelinck
30 June Cuijk (organ): Cornet Schildt Buxtehude
12 July Haarlem Nieuwe Kerk (organ & harpsichord): Sweelinck & Scheidemann
25 July Carmel (California): Bach Concerto in D (BWV 1054) with Combattimento Consort
5 August Susteren (organ & harpsichord): Scheidemann Kerll Cabanilles
6 August Roermond Caroluskapel (organ & harpsichord): Bach
10 Augustus Göteborg (organ): Sweelinck & Buxtehude
9 September Maassluis Grote Kerk (organ): Bach
14 September Amsterdam Aquafestival (harpsichord): Sweelinck
26 October Amsterdam Concertgebouw: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
   

2001

 
20 May Tiel Grote Kerk (harpsichord): Frescobaldi
26 May Eisenach Bachhaus (harpsichord): Buttstedt J.C. & J.S. Bach
17 June Helmond Lambertuskerk (organ): Weckmann Bach Chausson Alain
24 June Zaltbommel Grote Kerk (harpsichord): Frescobaldi
29 June Culemborg (harpsichord): Sweelinck Scheidemann Froberger
4 August Bruges (harpsichord): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken
6 December Amstelveen: Goldberg Concerto in d with Combattimento Consort
7 December Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: Goldberg Concerto in d with Combattimento Consort
   

2000

 
12 February Amsterdam Bethaniënklooster (harpsichord): Bach Partitas
3 June Wageningen Grote Kerk (organ): Bach Krebs
24 June Ljubljana Day of European Music (harpsichord): Sweelinck
29 June Enkhuizen Zuiderkerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
1 July Haarlem Concertgebouw: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
22 July Haarlem Nieuwe Kerk (organ and harpsichord): Sweelinck
26 July Leiden Pieterskerk (organ): Titelouze Scheidemann Correa Sweelinck
12 August Göteborg (harpsichord): Bach Kunst der Fuge
17 August Göteborg (harpsichord): Weckmann Buxtehude Reincken Richter
27 August Appingedam (organ): Tiitelouze Scheidemann Sweelinck Weckman Buxtehude
14 September Amsterdam Waalse Kerk: 5th Brandenburg Concerto with Combattimento Consort
17 September Treviso Concert Hall: 5th Brandenburg Concerto and Concerto in d (BWV 1052) with Combattimento Consort
3 November Dortmund (harpsichord): Sweelinck Reincken Bach
29 November Zwolle Odeon (harpsichord): Sweelinck
3 December Haarlem Waalse Kerk (harpsichord): Sweelinck
5 December Dortmund (harpsichord): Bach